79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 188-2-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
| Building sqft | 1,290 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11
|
| Year built | 1960 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Copiague |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,290 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,100, the tax amount paid for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,276.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,277 |
| Market value | $525,424 |
| Assessed value | $3,100 |
Assessment History for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $411,940 | $2,760 | 320.0588 | $8,834 | +4.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $418,182 | $2,760 | 305.6293 | $8,435 | +2.60% |
| 2022-2023 | $353,846 | $2,760 | 297.8846 | $8,222 | -0.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $317,241 | $2,760 | 297.9669 | $8,224 | +1.06% |
| 2020-2021 | $303,297 | $2,760 | 294.8462 | $8,138 | +2.75% |
Permits for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Gates Avenue School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 278 | 1.02 |
| West Gates Avenue School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 278 | 1.02 |
| Spark Elementary | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.24 |
| Spark Elementary | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.24 |
| Spark Elementary | NR | Private | PK-5 | 84 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenhurst Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,284 | 1.32 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 1.37 |
| Amityville Memorial High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 968 | 1.96 |
| Copiague Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,061 | 2.10 |
| St Martin Of Tours School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 2.30 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amityville Memorial High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 968 | 1.96 |
| Walter G O Connell Copiague High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,524 | 2.06 |
| Lindenhurst Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,897 | 2.23 |
| West Babylon Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,247 | 3.04 |
| Babylon Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 703 | 3.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
Here are the neighbors for 79 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst | 1,846 | 05/15/2025 | |
| 1350 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst | 07/15/2015 | $40,000 | |
| 1340 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst | 11/10/2020 | ||
| 216 Abbington CT, Copiague | 1,103 | 05/17/2002 | |
| 63 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst | 2,489 | 01/31/2017 | $575,000 |
| 97 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst | 2,647 | 02/22/2012 | $445,000 |
| 1388 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst | |||
| 85 Doges Prom, Lindenhurst | 1,677 | 08/11/2021 | $252,000 |
| 1360 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst | 04/04/2013 | $6,410 | |
| 1370 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst | 10/04/2012 | $14,463 | |
| 1272 Merrick Rd, Copiague | 6,216 | 07/20/2018 | $950,000 |
| 220 Maple CT, Copiague | 1,750 | 07/22/2005 | |
| 1220 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst | 09/12/2014 | $60,000 | |
| 1220 A Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst | 09/12/2014 | $60,000 | |
| 410 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague | 1,260 | 01/11/2007 | $260,000 |
| 218 Abbington CT, Copiague | 1,518 | 11/13/2017 | $353,000 |
| 230 Maple CT, Copiague | 1,408 | ||
| 75 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst | 1,577 | 09/22/2023 | $605,000 |
| 400 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague | 1,080 | ||
| 59 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst |