Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Sherbrooke Rd  »  105 Sherbrooke Rd

105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 204-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $5,570

Lot & Building Information for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 995
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1951
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1951 and has a total of 995 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,320, the tax amount paid for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $8,322.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,323
Current property tax $5,570
Market value $393,220
Assessed value $2,320

Assessment History for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $346,268 $2,320 349.8205 $8,116 +4.24%
2023-2024 $351,515 $2,320 335.5931 $7,786 +2.61%
2022-2023 $297,436 $2,320 327.0683 $7,588 +0.85%
2021-2022 $266,666 $2,320 324.3199 $7,524 +2.24%
2020-2021 $254,945 $2,320 317.2132 $7,359 +2.43%

Permits for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.11
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.27
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.27
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.28
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.23
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.33
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.73
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.77
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.90

Nearest high schools

Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.10
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.34
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.43
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.65
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 2.76

Neighbors for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 105 Sherbrooke Road, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1258 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,446 10/30/2013
1264 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,446 05/05/2020
12 Mortell CT, Copiague 2,017 09/28/2020
180 Farmingdale Rd, West Babylon 102,916 06/26/2018
4 Mortell CT, Copiague 2,017
95 Sherbrooke Rd, Lindenhurst 1,446 07/07/2022 $485,000
1234 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,446 06/01/2023
1222 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,716 09/18/2003 $280,000
10 Mortell CT, Copiague 2,017 09/06/2016
1246 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,781 12/18/2018 $389,000
6 Mortell CT, Copiague 2,017 12/12/1997 $125,000
1125 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,400 02/10/2025 $625,000
113 Sherbrooke Rd, Lindenhurst 1,642 07/30/2024
1216 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,604 12/08/2021 $10
471 43rd St, Lindenhurst 2,223 11/04/2022
1228 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,912 10/17/2017 $350,000
8 Mortell CT, Copiague 1,315 04/15/1998 $132,500
1252 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,446 07/10/2003
1129 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,075 01/29/2021 $420,000
1240 Jackson Ave, Lindenhurst 2,033 12/20/2013