Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Farmingdale Rd  »  130-144 Farmingdale Rd

130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 213-1-9.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

Sale date 10/15/2002
Sale price $1,070,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,377

Lot & Building Information for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

Building sqft 8,247
Building class Store
Acreage 0.667
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 8,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, NY 11704?

130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,069,491.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

130-144 Rt. 109
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/25/2026
Last updated 04/24/2026

AA

Tenant Mix: ASIAN RESTAURANT () PIZZERIA () DRIVING SCHOOL () BEAUTY SALON () SANDWICH SHOP () CONVENIENCE STORE/MINI MART () EV CHARGING STATION () 

View Listing

Brokers

Nancy Colella
Ryan Rodger
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
144 Route 109 Retail Listing price not available 1,760 Nancy Colella
(516) 223-6200
Ryan Rodger
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 130-144 Rt. 109
130-144 Rt. 109
130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1760 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2002 $1,070,000

Title Documents for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2002 - D
11/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,377
Market value $2,069,491
Assessed value $12,210

Assessment History for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,822,388 $12,210 343.3213 $41,920 +3.82%
2023-2024 $1,850,000 $12,210 330.7009 $40,379 +4.19%
2022-2023 $1,565,384 $12,210 317.4007 $38,755 +1.34%
2021-2022 $1,403,448 $12,210 313.1954 $38,241 +1.15%
2020-2021 $1,341,758 $12,210 309.6485 $37,808 +4.05%

Permits for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 130-144 Farmingdale Road, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 45th St, Lindenhurst 1,790 12/27/2007 $340,000
223 44th St, Lindenhurst 955 10/25/2019 $350,000