Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Quaker CT  »  4 Quaker CT

4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 213-1-10.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,585

Lot & Building Information for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

Building sqft 2,077
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1970
Units 2
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704?

4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,077 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,950, the tax amount paid for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $17,585.

When was 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold?

4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 02/02/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $350,000
03/24/2015 $395,000
08/19/2004 $442,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/17/2022 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Deed
03/24/2015 - D
04/08/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/19/2004 - D
11/03/2004 - R
Deed
09/16/2003 - D
10/10/2003 - R
Deed
02/05/1996 - D
03/05/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,585
Market value $838,983
Assessed value $4,950

Assessment History for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $738,806 $4,950 343.3213 $16,994 +3.82%
2023-2024 $750,000 $4,950 330.7009 $16,370 +4.19%
2022-2023 $634,616 $4,950 317.4007 $15,711 +1.34%
2021-2022 $568,965 $4,950 313.1954 $15,503 +1.15%
2020-2021 $543,956 $4,950 309.6485 $15,328 +4.05%

Permits for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Quaker Court, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 0.87
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 0.87
Babylon Elementary School NR Public K-2 386 0.95
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 0.96
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 0.96

Nearest middle schools

West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 0.26
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.37
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.60