New York City  »  10461  »  Tenbroeck Ave  »  2069 Tenbroeck Ave

2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue
Secondary address 2069 Garage Tenbroeck Ave
Neighborhood Morris Park
Zip code 10461
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04312-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 01/29/2018
Purchase price $1,200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,372

Lot & Building Information for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,621
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 112.42 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,820
Building dimensions 26 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1931
Frontage(s) Tenbroeck Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Neill Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.16 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2069 Garage Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

About 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?

2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,420, the tax amount paid for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is $9,012. For the next year, the tax amount for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is estimated at $9,372.

When was 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 last sold?

2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was last sold in 10/08/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Find out who owns 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2018 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Deed
(2018102400085001)
02/21/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018022200013001)
01/29/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Deed
(2018021300919001)
10/28/2009 - D
11/05/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009102800124001)
12/05/2008 - D
12/19/2008 - R
Agreement
(2008120900500002)
12/05/2008 - D
12/19/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008120900500001)
05/17/2004 - D
07/04/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004052501142001)
05/05/2003 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003041800854001)
02/13/2003 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003012800004001)
02/07/2003 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003011100320001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,013
Estimated property tax: $9,372
Tax assessor's market value: $757,000
Assessed value: $45,420

Assessment History for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $757,000 $45,420 $45,420 19.843% $9,013 $9,013 +1.04%
2024/25 $835,000 $50,100 $44,410 20.085% $8,920 $8,920 +2.39%
2023/24 $897,000 $53,820 $43,373 20.085% $8,711 $8,711 +2.81%
2022/23 $771,000 $46,260 $41,722 20.309% $8,473 $8,473 +7.84%
2021/22 $656,000 $39,360 $39,360 19.963% $7,857 $7,857 -4.83%

Permits for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/25/2018 Alteration type 2
04/25/2018 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2069 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Morris Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Morris Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Morris Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$695,000
6.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$448
10.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Laconia Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.204
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pelham Pkwy/Narragansett Av
Line BX12
Distance (miles) 0.091

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)