292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 292 Willow Rd W |
| Secondary address | 290 Leonard St |
| Neighborhood | Graniteville |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 01491-1003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 05/31/2016 |
| Purchase price | $295,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,020 |
Lot & Building Information for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 103,182 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 1,065 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 27 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1982 |
Zoning & Use for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.34 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.54 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit |
Other Property Data for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 290 Leonard St, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 288 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 290 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 294 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 296 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 298 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 300 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 302 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 304 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 306 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 308 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 310 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 312 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 314 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 316 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 318 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 320 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 322 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 326 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 328 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 330 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 332 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 334 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 336 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 338 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 342 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
- 344 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314
About 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,065 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $29,932, the tax amount paid for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $3,978. For the next year, the tax amount for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $4,020.
When was 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold and what was the last sale price?292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 05/31/2016 for $295,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2016 | $295,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,979 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,020 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $498,871 |
| Assessed value: | $29,932 |
Assessment History for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $498,871 | $29,932 | $20,051 | 19.843% | $3,979 | $3,979 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $448,101 | $26,886 | $20,050 | 20.085% | $4,027 | $4,027 | +5.68% |
| 2023/24 | $417,271 | $25,036 | $18,972 | 20.085% | $3,811 | $3,811 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $371,360 | $22,282 | $17,899 | 20.309% | $3,635 | $3,635 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $335,000 | $20,100 | $16,886 | 19.963% | $3,371 | $3,371 | -4.14% |
Permits for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 292 Willow Rd W, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Graniteville Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Graniteville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Graniteville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 3.538 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|