New York City  »  10461  »  Lurting Ave  »  2110 Lurting Ave

2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2110 Lurting Avenue
Secondary address 2110 Garage Lurting Ave
Neighborhood Morris Park
Zip code 10461
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04330-0044

Sales & Tax Overview for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 06/30/2021
Purchase price $750,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,560

Lot & Building Information for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 3,450
Lot dimensions 44.08 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,414
Building dimensions 19.5 ft x 39 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) Lurting Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Neill Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.42 Miles
Closest fire station 0.73 Miles

Other Property Data for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2110 Garage Lurting Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

About 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?

2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,600, the tax amount paid for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is $8,029. For the next year, the tax amount for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is estimated at $7,560.

When was 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $750,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Find out who owns 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $750,500

Title Documents for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021071900505001)
07/12/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021071200138001)
06/30/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021070700375002)
06/30/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Deed
(2021070700375001)
08/24/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015082401285001)
08/06/2015 - D
08/28/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015081400345001)
05/24/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013060501134001)
05/16/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2013060501134002)
02/05/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013020500222001)
01/15/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013020400192001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,029
Estimated property tax: $7,560
Tax assessor's market value: $710,000
Assessed value: $42,600

Assessment History for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $710,000 $42,600 $40,464 19.843% $8,029 $8,029 -1.20%
2024/25 $723,000 $43,380 $40,464 20.085% $8,127 $8,127 +4.27%
2023/24 $750,000 $45,000 $38,808 20.085% $7,795 $7,795 +3.66%
2022/23 $790,000 $47,400 $37,025 20.309% $7,519 $7,519 +9.80%
2021/22 $650,000 $39,000 $34,303 19.963% $7,135 $6,848 +0.71%

Permits for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2110 Lurting Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Morris Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Morris Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Morris Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$822,500
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.1% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Paulding Ave at W Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.127
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Williamsbridge Rd/Pelham Py S
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.16

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 482 0.25
P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 482 0.25
St. Clare School NR No Private PK-8 493 0.26