95 Morton Street, New York, NY 10014 Property Information
95 Morton Street, New York, NY 10014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Morton Street |
| Secondary address | 117 A Barrow St |
| Neighborhood | West Village |
| Zip code | 10014 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00603-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Morton Street, New York
| Purchase date | 06/28/2022 |
| Purchase price | $288,237,722 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,149,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Morton Street, New York
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.21 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 95 Morton Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 117 A Barrow St, New York, NY 10014
- 117 Barrow St, New York, NY 10014
- 117 B Barrow St, New York, NY 10014
- 631 Washington St, New York, NY 10014
About 95 Morton Street, New York
This Office Only 7-19 Stories (O3) located at 95 Morton Street, New York, NY 10014 has a total of 154,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,867.
What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Morton Street, New York, NY 10014?95 Morton Street, New York, NY 10014 was built in 1911 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $89,639,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 95 Morton Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 95 Morton Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.46 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 25,173 | Frederick Fackelmayer |
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Morton Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Morton Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95 Morton Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 Morton Street, New York