1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
Also known as: 2310 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10469
1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
Also known as: 2310 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10469
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1050 Stell Place |
| Secondary address | 1050 Garage Stell Pl |
| Neighborhood | Allerton |
| Zip code | 10469 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04364-0015 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
| Purchase date | 05/30/2019 |
| Purchase price | $718,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,397 |
Lot & Building Information for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 5,627 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,161 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Cape cod |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Attached garage |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Frontage(s) | Stell Place (narrow) Williamsbridge Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.45 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.67 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1050 Garage Stell Pl, Bronx, NY 10469
- 2310 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10469
About 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,161 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $39,300, the tax amount paid for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 is $6,978. For the next year, the tax amount for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $7,397.
When was 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold and what was the last sale price?1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 05/30/2019 for $718,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2019 | $718,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,979 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,397 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $655,000 |
| Assessed value: | $39,300 |
Assessment History for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $655,000 | $39,300 | $35,171 | 19.843% | $6,979 | $6,979 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $553,000 | $33,180 | $33,180 | 20.085% | $6,664 | $6,664 | -11.16% |
| 2023/24 | $634,000 | $38,040 | $37,348 | 20.085% | $7,501 | $7,501 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $640,000 | $38,400 | $35,234 | 20.309% | $7,156 | $7,156 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $554,000 | $33,240 | $33,240 | 19.963% | $6,636 | $6,636 | -5.70% |
Permits for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Allerton Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Allerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Allerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Esplanade & Laconia Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.132 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Williamsbridge Rd/Astor Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.048 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 89 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,211 | 0.21 |
| P.S. 89 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,211 | 0.21 |
| St Lucy's School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 536 | 0.32 |
| P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 482 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 89 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,211 | 0.21 |
| Bronx Park Middle School | 4 | No | Public | 6-8 | 358 | 0.43 |
| Pelham Academy Of Academics And Community Engageme | 6 | No | Public | 6-8 | 283 | 0.43 |
| Bronx Green Middle School | 6 | No | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 0.43 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Collegiate Academy | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 441 | 0.17 |
| Bronxdale High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 373 | 0.17 |
| Collegiate Institute For Math And Science | 5 | No | Public | 9-12 | 564 | 0.17 |
| High School For Language And Innovation | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 353 | 0.17 |
| Pelham Preparatory Academy | 5 | No | Public | 9-12 | 458 | 0.17 |
Neighbors for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 1050 Stell Place, Bronx, NY 10469.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2313 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 3,072 | 05/07/2019 | $950,000 |
| 1054 Waring Ave, Bronx | 2,132 | 03/07/2016 | |
| 2328 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx | 2,776 | 01/30/2024 | |
| 1069 Astor Ave, Bronx | 1,817 | 05/16/2006 | |
| 1066 Stell Pl, Bronx | 2,592 | 05/24/2016 | $660,000 |
| 1062 Stell Pl, Bronx | 2,592 | 11/17/2021 | $700,000 |
| 1053 Stell Pl, Bronx | 1,836 | 01/02/2002 | |
| 1079 Astor Ave, Bronx | 3,246 | 08/29/2018 | $750,000 |
| 1073 Astor Ave, Bronx | 2,105 | 09/26/1983 | |
| 1081 Astor Ave, Bronx | 3,246 | 03/18/2025 | |
| 1064 Stell Pl, Bronx | 2,592 | 07/25/2005 | $575,000 |
| 1050 Waring Ave, Bronx | 2,966 | 07/03/2025 | $1,250,000 |
| 2317 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 3,600 | 04/05/2019 | $1,094,500 |
| 2300 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx | 1,885 | 08/13/2008 | |
| 1067 Astor Ave, Bronx | 1,888 | 10/24/2005 | $525,000 |
| 1083 Astor Ave, Bronx | 3,246 | 05/27/1998 | |
| 2300 Paulding Ave, Bronx | 183,840 | ||
| 1060 Stell Pl, Bronx | 2,592 | 10/29/1996 | |
| 1077 Astor Ave, Bronx | 3,246 | 12/02/2002 | |
| 1085 Astor Ave, Bronx | 2,927 | 03/03/2006 |