New York City  »  10469  »  Laconia Ave  »  2317 Laconia Ave

2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2317 Laconia Avenue
Secondary address 2317 Garage Laconia Ave
Neighborhood Allerton
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04364-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 04/05/2019
Purchase price $1,094,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,994

Lot & Building Information for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,900
Lot dimensions 48 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 3,600
Building dimensions 30 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Stell Place (narrow)
Laconia Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.42 Miles
Closest fire station 0.63 Miles

Other Property Data for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2317 Garage Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,100, the tax amount paid for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $11,315. For the next year, the tax amount for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $11,994.

When was 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 04/05/2019 for $1,094,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2019 $1,094,500

Title Documents for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024030700901001)
04/05/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed
(2019040800790001)
04/13/2005 - D
05/20/2005 - R
Deed
(2005051700992001)
02/18/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed
(2005031100612001)
09/07/1999 - R Deed
(2370006766237)
05/30/1997 - D
09/29/1997 - R
Deed
(2680005776568)
11/14/1988 - R Deed
(2140000732914)
03/16/1982 - R Deed
(2380000558338)
03/16/1982 - R Deed
(2370000558337)
01/27/1982 - R Deed
(2030000556603)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,315
Estimated property tax: $11,994
Tax assessor's market value: $1,185,000
Assessed value: $71,100

Assessment History for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,185,000 $71,100 $57,024 19.843% $11,315 $11,315 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,060,000 $63,600 $57,024 20.085% $11,453 $11,453 +4.44%
2023/24 $910,000 $54,600 $54,600 20.085% $10,966 $10,966 +1.13%
2022/23 $958,000 $57,480 $53,393 20.309% $10,844 $10,844 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,006,000 $60,360 $50,371 19.963% $10,056 $10,056 +0.55%

Permits for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Allerton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Allerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Allerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$319,280
77.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$391
27.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Laconia Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.109
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Williamsbridge Rd/Astor Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.068

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 89 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 1,211 0.23
P.S. 89 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 1,211 0.23
St Lucy's School NR No Private PK-8 536 0.35
St Lucy's School NR No Private PK-8 536 0.35
P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti 8 No Public PK, K-5 482 0.43

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 89 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 1,211 0.23
St Lucy's School NR No Private PK-8 536 0.35
Pelham Academy Of Academics And Community Engageme 6 No Public 6-8 283 0.47
Bronx Park Middle School 4 No Public 6-8 358 0.47
Bronx Green Middle School 6 No Public 6-8 341 0.47

Nearest high schools

High School For Language And Innovation 4 No Public 9-12 353 0.21
Pelham Preparatory Academy 5 No Public 9-12 458 0.21
Bronxdale High School 2 No Public 9-12 373 0.21
Collegiate Institute For Math And Science 5 No Public 9-12 564 0.21
Astor Collegiate Academy 4 No Public 9-12 441 0.21

Neighbors for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2317 Laconia Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2313 Laconia Ave, Bronx 3,072 05/07/2019 $950,000
1054 Waring Ave, Bronx 2,132 03/07/2016
2328 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx 2,776 01/30/2024
1050 Stell Pl, Bronx 1,161 05/30/2019 $718,000
1069 Astor Ave, Bronx 1,817 05/16/2006
1068 Waring Ave, Bronx 2,320 07/27/2022 $800,000
1066 Stell Pl, Bronx 2,592 05/24/2016 $660,000
1053 Stell Pl, Bronx 1,836 01/02/2002
1060 Waring Ave, Bronx 1,642 08/23/2007 $500,000
1062 Stell Pl, Bronx 2,592 11/17/2021 $700,000
1058 Waring Ave, Bronx 2,001 02/26/2008 $490,500
1066 Waring Ave, Bronx 2,320 11/12/1997
1073 Astor Ave, Bronx 2,105 09/26/1983
1050 Waring Ave, Bronx 2,966 07/03/2025 $1,250,000
1064 Stell Pl, Bronx 2,592 07/25/2005 $575,000
2300 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx 1,885 08/13/2008
1067 Astor Ave, Bronx 1,888 10/24/2005 $525,000
1062 Waring Ave, Bronx 1,642 05/29/2018 $470,000
1060 Stell Pl, Bronx 2,592 10/29/1996
1077 Astor Ave, Bronx 3,246 12/02/2002