2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Pelham Gardens |
| Zip code | 10469 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04367-0036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 12/09/2002 |
| Purchase price | $160,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,906 |
Lot & Building Information for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 3,100 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 2,840 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Frontage(s) | Tenbroeck Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Astor Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.24 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,840 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,200, the tax amount paid for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $9,823. For the next year, the tax amount for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $9,906.
When was 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 01/10/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2002 | $160,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,824 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,906 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $870,000 |
| Assessed value: | $52,200 |
Assessment History for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $870,000 | $52,200 | $49,507 | 19.843% | $9,824 | $9,824 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $829,000 | $49,740 | $49,507 | 20.085% | $9,943 | $9,943 | +5.92% |
| 2023/24 | $906,000 | $54,360 | $46,742 | 20.085% | $9,388 | $9,388 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $818,000 | $49,080 | $44,098 | 20.309% | $8,956 | $8,956 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $859,000 | $51,540 | $41,603 | 19.963% | $8,305 | $8,305 | -4.35% |
Permits for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Pelham Gardens Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Esplanade & Laconia Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.111 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Pelham Pkwy/Throop Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 97 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 543 | 0.46 |
| P.S. 97 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 543 | 0.46 |
| P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 482 | 0.29 |
| P.S. 89 | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,211 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 89 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,211 | 0.41 |
| St Lucy's School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 536 | 0.53 |
| St. Clare School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 493 | 0.56 |
| Icahn Charter School 3 | 9 | No | Charter | K-8 | 330 | 0.57 |
| Icahn Charter School 5 | 9 | No | Charter | K-8 | 344 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High School For Language And Innovation | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 353 | 0.37 |
| Bronxdale High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 373 | 0.37 |
| Collegiate Institute For Math And Science | 5 | No | Public | 9-12 | 564 | 0.37 |
| Astor Collegiate Academy | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 441 | 0.37 |
| Pelham Preparatory Academy | 5 | No | Public | 9-12 | 458 | 0.37 |
Neighbors for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 2211 Tenbroeck Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2312 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,726 | 05/25/2023 | $660,000 |
| 1115 Astor Ave, Bronx | 3,500 | 06/18/2004 | |
| 2310 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,726 | 08/31/2017 | $495,000 |
| 1178 Astor Ave, Bronx | 2,095 | 12/24/2024 | |
| 2229 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx | 1,980 | 12/31/1992 | |
| 2306 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,726 | 08/26/2022 | $680,000 |
| 1170 Astor Ave, Bronx | 2,229 | 08/04/2023 | $985,000 |
| 1113 Astor Ave, Bronx | 2,608 | 04/08/2017 | $267,500 |
| 2316 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,726 | 12/23/2025 | $700,000 |
| 2227 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx | 1,980 | 12/21/2006 | $470,000 |
| 2233 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx | 1,980 | 08/08/2003 | $325,500 |
| 2221 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx | 1,584 | 07/11/2017 | $619,000 |
| 2223 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx | 1,980 | 06/17/2020 | $696,000 |
| 1174 Astor Ave, Bronx | 2,229 | 10/08/2009 | $610,000 |
| 2302 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,726 | 09/21/2023 | $755,000 |
| 2308 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,726 | 01/24/2022 | $699,000 |
| 2318 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,726 | 01/04/2010 | |
| 2300 Laconia Ave, Bronx | 1,774 | 03/21/2022 | |
| 2215 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx | 1,584 | 05/19/2023 | |
| 2219 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx | 1,584 | 10/09/1979 |