New York City  »  10469  »  Morgan Ave  »  2390 Morgan Ave

2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2390 Morgan Avenue
Secondary address 2390 Garage Morgan Ave
Neighborhood Pelham Gardens
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04388-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,075

Lot & Building Information for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,188
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 83.75 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,660
Building dimensions 39 ft x 22 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) Morgan Avenue (narrow)
Waring Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.09 Miles

Other Property Data for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2390 Garage Morgan Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 1424 Waring Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,980, the tax amount paid for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $6,659. For the next year, the tax amount for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $7,075.

When was 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 10/05/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020110300457001)
12/31/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020010600389001)
12/11/2019 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020110300457002)
12/11/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019122600454002)
12/11/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019122600454001)
04/16/2010 - D
05/14/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010043000492002)
04/16/2010 - D
05/14/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010043000492001)
04/14/2010 - D
05/14/2010 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2010043000492003)
09/28/2005 - D
10/12/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005092901928002)
09/02/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005091300734005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,659
Estimated property tax: $7,075
Tax assessor's market value: $583,000
Assessed value: $34,980
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $583,000 $34,980 $33,560 19.843% $6,941 $6,659 -10.54%
2024/25 $640,000 $38,400 $37,060 20.085% $7,713 $7,444 +1.41%
2023/24 $679,000 $40,740 $36,544 20.085% $7,621 $7,340 +0.78%
2022/23 $673,000 $40,380 $35,860 20.309% $7,579 $7,283 +8.04%
2021/22 $707,000 $42,420 $33,768 19.963% $7,029 $6,741 -5.23%

Permits for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/15/2026 Alteration
01/06/2026 Alteration
12/17/2025 Alteration
09/05/2025 Alteration
09/02/2025 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 2390 Morgan Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Pelham Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$745,000
26.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$435
5.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Laconia Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.553
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Eastchester Rd/Waring Av
Line BX31
Distance (miles) 0.105

Schools

Nearest elementary schools