New York City  »  10469  »  Pelham Pkwy N  »  1675 Pelham Pkwy N

1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1675 Pelham Pkwy N
Secondary address 2201 Lodovick Ave
Neighborhood Pelham Gardens
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04401-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Purchase date 09/08/2005
Purchase price $660,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,949

Lot & Building Information for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 5,143
Lot dimensions 50.67 ft x 101.5 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,293
Building dimensions 25 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Split-level
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1970
Frontage(s) Pelham Parkway North (narrow)
Lodovick Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.33 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2201 Lodovick Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469?

1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,293 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,540, the tax amount paid for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 is $10,949. For the next year, the tax amount for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $10,949.

When was 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 07/25/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2005 $660,000

Title Documents for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021040200134001)
03/24/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021071901317001)
08/17/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020081800115001)
01/13/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020011400832001)
12/11/2019 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020012300939001)
12/31/2018 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019011601189003)
12/28/2018 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019011601189005)
12/28/2018 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019011601189004)
11/06/2018 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019011601189002)
11/06/2018 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019011601189001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,949
Estimated property tax: $10,949
Tax assessor's market value: $1,109,000
Assessed value: $66,540

Assessment History for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,109,000 $66,540 $55,180 19.843% $10,949 $10,949 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,146,000 $68,760 $54,760 20.085% $10,999 $10,999 +6.00%
2023/24 $982,000 $58,920 $51,662 20.085% $10,376 $10,376 +4.83%
2022/23 $936,000 $56,160 $48,739 20.309% $9,898 $9,898 +7.83%
2021/22 $869,000 $52,140 $45,983 19.963% $9,180 $9,180 -5.14%

Permits for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Pelham Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$745,000
26.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$435
5.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Burr Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.626
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pelham Pkwy/Stillwell Av
Line BX12
Distance (miles) 0.074

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 97 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 543 0.62
P.S. 97 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 543 0.62
Icahn Charter School 5 9 No Charter K-8 344 0.29
Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4 9 No Charter K-8 348 0.29
Icahn Charter School 3 9 No Charter K-8 330 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 144 Michelangelo 6 Yes Public 6-8 421 0.47
Pelham Gardens Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 291 0.47
Icahn Charter School 5 9 No Charter K-8 344 0.29
Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4 9 No Charter K-8 348 0.29
Icahn Charter School 3 9 No Charter K-8 330 0.29

Nearest high schools

Our Saviour Lutheran School NR No Private K-12 187 0.69
Equality Charter School 3 No Charter 6-12 615 0.83
New York Institute For Special Education NR No Private PK-12 258 0.96
St Catharine Academy NR No Private 9-12 446 0.96
New Covenant Christian School NR No Private PK-12 141 0.96

Neighbors for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 1675 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2220 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,000 10/11/2024 $820,000
2240 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,515 05/18/2009 $790,000
2206 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,234 10/02/1974
2327 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,288 10/20/2022 $1,230,000
2228 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 3,504 11/29/2022
2236 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,340 10/25/2016 $656,000
1650 Astor Ave, Bronx 3,200 11/07/2018
2333 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,552 07/02/2021 $10
2319 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 1,680 07/31/2012
2325 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,288 12/01/2017 $728,000
2347 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 1,496 05/29/2020
2351 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 1,871 05/19/1997
1661 Pelham Pkwy N, Bronx 2,856 12/09/2022 $1,210,000
2323 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 1,680 03/28/2016
2210 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,234 12/01/2021
2212 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,436 04/06/2011 $426,500
1662 Astor Ave, Bronx 1,889 08/01/1967
2315 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 3,840 10/26/2016 $305,000
2337 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 2,288 05/23/2019
2355 Tiemann Ave, Bronx 1,966 08/19/1971