Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Green St  »  17 Green St

17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Green Street, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 69-400-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Green Street, Huntington

Sale date 11/02/2010
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,393

Lot & Building Information for 17 Green Street, Huntington

Building sqft 11,134
Building class Store
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 17 Green Street, Huntington

• • Improvements for 17 Green Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Green Street, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 11,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743?

17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,111,111.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Green Street, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Green Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2010 $750,000

Title Documents for 17 Green Street, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2010 - D
11/18/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/31/1993 - D
01/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Green Street, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Green Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,393
Market value $3,111,111
Assessed value $14,000

Assessment History for 17 Green Street, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Green Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,857,143 $14,000 373.778 $52,329 +5.60%
2023-2024 $2,545,455 $14,000 353.964 $49,555 +0.96%
2022-2023 $2,187,500 $14,000 350.581 $49,081 -0.46%
2021-2022 $1,891,892 $14,000 352.214 $49,310 +0.88%
2020-2021 $1,891,892 $14,000 349.157 $48,882 +0.94%

Permits for 17 Green Street, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Green Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Green Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Green Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Green Street, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 17 Green Street, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Green St, Huntington 22,632 11/15/1993 $803,200
96 Woodbury Rd, Huntington 04/08/2004
42 Woodbury Rd, Huntington 12/11/2002