Suffolk County  »  11743  »  E Main St  »  158 E Main St

158 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 East Main Street, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 75-100-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

Sale date 01/21/2021
Sale price $2,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,507

Lot & Building Information for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

Building sqft 5,625
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.6

Other Property Data for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

• • Improvements for 158 East Main Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 East Main Street, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 158 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 158 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 5,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the market value of 158 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $2,888,888.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 158 East Main Street, Huntington

158 East Main Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/04/2024
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Frank Pagano
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 2 | 943 sf Office $37.50/Sqft/Year 943 Frank Pagano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 158 East Main Street
158 East Main Street
158 East Main Street, Huntington
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 943 Sqft
Price $37.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 East Main Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2021 $2,325,000
01/25/2008 $210,000
10/27/2000 $1,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158 East Main Street, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Deed
01/25/2008 - D
02/05/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/27/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Deed
05/16/2000 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Deed
12/10/1999 - D
12/27/1999 - R
Deed
06/13/1997 - D
06/26/1997 - R
Deed
08/01/1995 - D
09/01/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 158 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,507
Market value $2,888,888
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 East Main Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,653,061 $13,000 373.778 $48,591 +5.60%
2023-2024 $2,363,636 $13,000 353.964 $46,015 +0.96%
2022-2023 $2,031,250 $13,000 350.581 $45,576 -0.46%
2021-2022 $1,756,757 $13,000 352.214 $45,788 +0.88%
2020-2021 $1,756,757 $13,000 349.157 $45,390 +0.94%

Permits for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 158 East Main Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 East Main Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 East Main Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 East Main Street, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 158 East Main Street, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington 03/28/2025 $490,000
10 Loma Pl, Huntington 12/03/1996 $120,000