100 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 100 East Main Street, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 75-200-8.14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
| Building sqft | 14,000 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.32 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Huntington |
Other Property Data for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
- • Improvements for 100 East Main Street, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 East Main Street, Huntington
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 100 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 14,000 square feet.
When was 100 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 built?100 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1973.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 East Main Street, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 100 East Main Street, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $0 |
Assessment History for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 East Main Street, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | $308,989 | $2,750 | 312.847 | $8,603 | +2708.60% |
| 2013-2014 | $11,111 | $100 | 306.32 | $306 | -97.50% |
| 2012-2013 | $455,556 | $4,100 | 298.317 | $12,231 | n/a |
Permits for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 100 East Main Street, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 43,490 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $241,862 |
| Family households | 72.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,708 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $791,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $767,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 East Main Street, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 East Main Street, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 East Main Street, Huntington
Here are the neighbors for 100 East Main Street, Huntington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington | 03/28/2025 | $490,000 | |