Suffolk County  »  11724  »  Donovan Dr  »  25 Donovan Dr

25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor
Zip code 11724
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 91-300-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

Sale date 02/03/1993
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,713

Lot & Building Information for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

• • Improvements for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

What is the assessed value of 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 is $30,712.

When was 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 was last sold in 02/03/1993 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/1993 $525,000

Title Documents for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/1993 - D
02/11/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,713
Market value $1,777,778
Assessed value $8,000

Assessment History for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,632,653 $8,000 371.935 $29,755 -13.83%
2023-2024 $1,772,727 $9,750 354.141 $34,529 +4.75%
2022-2023 $1,523,438 $9,750 338.074 $32,962 +1.96%
2021-2022 $1,317,567 $9,750 331.568 $32,328 -4.98%
2020-2021 $1,405,405 $10,400 327.128 $34,021 -0.87%

Permits for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Donovan Drive, Cold Spring Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 0.82
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 0.82
Jefferson School 4 Public K-3 286 0.89
Jack Abrams Stem Magnet School 5 Public 4-6 442 1.38
Goosehill Primary Center NR Public K-1 203 1.46

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 0.82
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 0.94
Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 1.59
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.19