Suffolk County  »  11740  »  Pulaski Rd  »  266 Pulaski Rd

266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn
Zip code 11740
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 104-100-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Sale date 01/24/2020
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,707

Lot & Building Information for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Building sqft 31,667
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 3.2
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

• • Improvements for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

How many sq. ft. does 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 has a total of 31,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740?

266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,555,555.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2020 $4,600,000
10/12/2017 $4,075,000
08/23/2006 $10,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/12/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/04/2012 - D
06/22/2016 - R
Deed
12/28/2011 - D
06/22/2016 - R
Deed
08/23/2006 - D
09/14/2006 - R
Deed
(Warranty)
04/02/2003 - D
04/30/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Access detailed property tax data for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, NY 11740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,707
Market value $3,555,555
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,489,795 $22,000 404.402 $88,968 +4.98%
2023-2024 $4,000,000 $22,000 385.226 $84,750 +2.20%
2022-2023 $3,437,500 $22,000 376.92 $82,922 +0.97%
2021-2022 $2,972,973 $22,000 373.309 $82,128 +1.24%
2020-2021 $2,972,973 $22,000 368.722 $81,119 +1.62%

Permits for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

The complete history of permits filed for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,127
Median age 44.5
Average household income $178,799
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 3,572
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn

Here are the neighbors for 266 Pulaski Road, Greenlawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Trafalgar CT, Huntington 04/17/2023 $975,000
9 Partridge Ln, Huntington 07/31/1995 $279,000
1 Partridge Ln, Huntington