Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Pulaski Rd  »  270 Pulaski Rd

270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 104-100-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

Sale date 12/15/2006
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,229

Lot & Building Information for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

Building sqft 21,009
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 3.2

Other Property Data for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 21,009 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the market value of 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $5,555,555.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $3,400,000
01/03/2003 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2006 - D
06/15/2007 - R
Deed
01/03/2003 - D
01/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $104,229
Market value $5,555,555
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,102,040 $25,000 404.402 $101,101 +4.98%
2023-2024 $4,545,455 $25,000 385.226 $96,307 +2.20%
2022-2023 $3,906,250 $25,000 376.92 $94,230 +0.97%
2021-2022 $3,378,378 $25,000 373.309 $93,327 +1.24%
2020-2021 $3,378,378 $25,000 368.722 $92,181 -15.32%

Permits for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 270 Pulaski Road, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Trafalgar CT, Huntington 04/17/2023 $975,000
9 Partridge Ln, Huntington 07/31/1995 $279,000
4 Walden Pl, Huntington 07/13/2023