New York City  »  73 Narrows Rd N

73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Narrows Rd N
Neighborhood Rosebank
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03019-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

Purchase date 10/05/2018
Purchase price $700,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,066

Lot & Building Information for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,584
Building dimensions 21 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Year built 1905
Frontage(s) narrows Road North (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.85 Miles
Closest fire station 0.45 Miles

Other Property Data for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305?

73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,360, the tax amount paid for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $6,066. For the next year, the tax amount for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $6,066.

When was 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold?

73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 02/04/2026.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2018 $700,000

Title Documents for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2026 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/04/2026 - D
03/04/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
02/04/2026 - D
03/04/2026 - R
Deed
01/14/2021 - R Ucc
(Ucc documents)
10/05/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
10/05/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Deed
03/05/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/10/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,067
Estimated property tax: $6,066
Tax assessor's market value: $706,000
Assessed value: $42,360

Assessment History for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $706,000 $42,360 $30,574 19.843% $6,067 $6,067 +1.03%
2024/25 $698,000 $41,880 $29,897 20.085% $6,005 $6,005 +11.54%
2023/24 $745,000 $44,700 $26,805 20.085% $5,665 $5,384 +3.91%
2022/23 $670,000 $40,200 $25,511 20.309% $5,478 $5,181 +7.96%
2021/22 $649,000 $38,940 $24,038 19.963% $5,086 $4,799 -5.25%

Permits for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/24/2014 Alteration type 2
03/28/2014 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 73 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Rosebank Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosebank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rosebank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$762,000
21% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$546
21.3% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.748
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Narrows Rd N/Fingerboard Rd
Line S79+
Distance (miles) 0.017

Schools

Nearest elementary schools