New York City  »  14 Delphine Ter

14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Delphine Terrace
Neighborhood Grasmere
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03060-0193

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/26/2023
Purchase price $1,145,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,156

Lot & Building Information for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 6,517
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 110 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 2,350
Building dimensions 36 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Bradys Pond Shoreline (narrow)
Nearest wide street West Fingerboard Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.99 Miles
Closest fire station 0.56 Miles

Other Property Data for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305?

14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $9,379. For the next year, the tax amount for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $9,156.

When was 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 06/26/2023 for $1,145,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2023 $1,145,000

Title Documents for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/26/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,085
Estimated property tax: $9,156
Tax assessor's market value: $1,150,000
Assessed value: $69,000

Assessment History for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,150,000 $69,000 $47,270 19.843% $9,380 $8,085 -3.40%
2024/25 $1,053,000 $63,180 $41,674 20.085% $8,370 $8,370 +17.34%
2023/24 $1,210,000 $72,600 $35,516 20.085% $7,897 $7,133 -1.42%
2022/23 $989,000 $59,340 $35,631 20.309% $7,533 $7,236 +8.04%
2021/22 $819,000 $49,140 $33,552 19.963% $6,985 $6,698 -5.23%

Permits for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/01/2025 Alteration
10/01/2025 Alteration
09/23/2025 Alteration
09/16/2025 Alteration
12/19/2024 Alteration CO
10/01/2024 Alteration
09/04/2024 Alteration CO
07/18/2024 Alteration
06/11/2024 Alteration
12/08/2023 Alteration CO
Unlock the complete permit history for 14 Delphine Terrace, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Grasmere Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Grasmere so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Grasmere and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$960,000
5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-7.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR