New York City  »  30 Lakeview Ter

30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Lakeview Terrace
Neighborhood Concord
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03063-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

Purchase date 05/15/2019
Purchase price $400,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,010

Lot & Building Information for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,892
Building dimensions 24 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Lakeview Terrace (narrow)
Lakeside Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Clove Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.90 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305?

30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,020, the tax amount paid for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $8,010. For the next year, the tax amount for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $8,010.

When was 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 05/15/2019 for $400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2019 $400,000

Title Documents for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2021 - R Other
(Consolidation, extension, and modification agreement)
06/03/2021 - R Other
05/06/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/15/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/15/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Deed
05/15/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,010
Estimated property tax: $8,010
Tax assessor's market value: $867,000
Assessed value: $52,020

Assessment History for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $867,000 $52,020 $40,368 19.843% $8,010 $8,010 +2.75%
2024/25 $791,000 $47,460 $38,816 20.085% $7,796 $7,796 +4.22%
2023/24 $797,000 $47,820 $37,243 20.085% $7,480 $7,480 +4.83%
2022/23 $800,000 $48,000 $35,136 20.309% $7,136 $7,136 +6.25%
2021/22 $662,000 $39,720 $33,640 19.963% $6,716 $6,716 -5.14%

Permits for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Lakeview Terrace, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Concord Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Concord so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Concord and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$652,000
56.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$497
35.2% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.093
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Clove Rd/Grasmere Station
Line S53
Distance (miles) 0.085

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 57 Hubert H Humphrey 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 481 0.51
P.S. 57 Hubert H Humphrey 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 481 0.51
Naples Street Elementary School 9 No Public PK, K-5 299 0.49