Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Lansing Ln  »  10 Lansing Ln

10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 172-100-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

Sale date 07/12/2013
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,777

Lot & Building Information for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

• • Improvements for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

What is the assessed value of 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,950, the tax amount paid for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 is $12,776.

When was 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, NY 11731 was last sold in 07/12/2013 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2013 $325,000

Title Documents for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/21/2006 - D
08/09/2006 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,777
Market value $655,556
Assessed value $2,950

Assessment History for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $602,041 $2,950 424.676 $12,528 +5.17%
2023-2024 $536,363 $2,950 403.812 $11,912 +2.02%
2022-2023 $460,938 $2,950 395.831 $11,677 +1.82%
2021-2022 $398,649 $2,950 388.761 $11,468 +2.63%
2020-2021 $398,649 $2,950 378.796 $11,174 +1.25%

Permits for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Lansing Lane, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harley Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-2 403 0.24
Burr Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 681 1.00
James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 1.05
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 1.20
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 0.79
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 1.68
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 1.74