Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Cuba Hill Rd  »  319 Cuba Hill Rd

319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 170-200-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

Sale date 03/15/2004
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 4.4

Other Property Data for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,030, the tax amount paid for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, NY 11743 is $21,785.

When was 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 03/15/2004 for $700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2004 $700,000

Title Documents for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2004 - D
03/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,786
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,117,778
Assessed value $5,030

Assessment History for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,026,531 $5,030 424.676 $21,361 +5.17%
2023-2024 $914,545 $5,030 403.812 $20,312 +2.02%
2022-2023 $785,937 $5,030 395.831 $19,910 +1.82%
2021-2022 $679,730 $5,030 388.761 $19,555 +2.63%
2020-2021 $679,730 $5,030 378.796 $19,053 +1.25%

Permits for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 319 Cuba Hill Road, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Newfoundland Ave, Huntington 12/14/1999 $145,000
6 Harmon Dr, Huntington 12/27/2017
30 Penfield Dr, East Northport 01/30/2008 $115,000