2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 213-100-58.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
| Sale date | 02/18/2015 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elwood |
Other Property Data for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
- • Improvements for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
Assessed at $5,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $23,388.
When was 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold?2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 09/04/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2015 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,388 |
| Current property tax | $21,094 |
| Market value | $1,200,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,102,040 | $5,400 | 424.676 | $22,933 | +5.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $981,818 | $5,400 | 403.812 | $21,806 | +2.02% |
| 2022-2023 | $843,750 | $5,400 | 395.831 | $21,375 | +1.82% |
| 2021-2022 | $729,730 | $5,400 | 388.761 | $20,993 | +2.63% |
| 2020-2021 | $729,730 | $5,400 | 378.796 | $20,455 | +1.25% |
Permits for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Parkhill Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James H Boyd Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 434 | 0.48 |
| Harley Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 403 | 1.31 |
| Vanderbilt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 1.74 |
| Thomas J Lahey Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 571 | 1.89 |
| Maplewood Intermediate School | 4 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 605 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elwood Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 461 | 1.03 |