8 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information
8 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Brayton Court, Commack |
| Zip code | 11725 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 220-100-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
| Sale date | 07/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $5,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $86,327 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
| Building sqft | 29,942 |
| Building class | Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) |
| Acreage | 1.56 |
| Year built | 2010 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Commack |
Other Property Data for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
- • Improvements for 8 Brayton Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Brayton Court, Commack
This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 8 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 29,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725?8 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,111,111.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Brayton Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 | $5,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $86,327 |
| Market value | $4,111,111 |
| Assessed value | $18,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Brayton Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,775,510 | $18,500 | 449.161 | $83,095 | +9.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,363,636 | $18,500 | 410.173 | $75,882 | +3.32% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,890,625 | $18,500 | 396.994 | $73,444 | +1.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,500,000 | $18,500 | 390.86 | $72,309 | +0.29% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,500,000 | $18,500 | 389.737 | $72,101 | +1.74% |
Permits for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Brayton Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,073 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $203,137 |
| Family households | 84.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,230 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.05 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $688,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $635,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Brayton Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Brayton Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Brayton Court, Commack
Here are the neighbors for 8 Brayton Court, Commack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Raybor Rd, Commack | 03/01/2016 | ||
| 18 Karen Pl, Commack | 07/30/2013 | $345,000 | |