Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Brayton CT  »  7-9 Brayton CT

7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 220-100-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

Sale date 03/06/2012
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,728

Lot & Building Information for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

Building sqft 31,445
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

• • Improvements for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 31,445 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725?

7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,511,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2012 $2,800,000
09/21/2001 $1,225,000
10/17/1995 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2012 - D
03/16/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/21/2001 - D
09/25/2001 - R
Deed
10/17/1995 - D
10/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $73,728
Market value $3,511,111
Assessed value $15,800

Assessment History for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,346,939 $16,400 449.161 $73,662 +9.51%
2023-2024 $2,981,818 $16,400 410.173 $67,268 +3.32%
2022-2023 $2,562,500 $16,400 396.994 $65,107 +1.57%
2021-2022 $2,216,216 $16,400 390.86 $64,101 +0.29%
2020-2021 $2,216,216 $16,400 389.737 $63,917 -13.99%

Permits for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 7-9 Brayton Court, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Raybor Rd, Commack 03/01/2016
18 Karen Pl, Commack 07/30/2013 $345,000
763 Larkfield Rd, Commack 20,000 05/08/2000
50 Calvert Ave, Commack 03/18/2022