1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 227-100-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,035 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Dwelling - Accessory Apartment Legal(Owner Occupied) (217) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1962.
What is the assessed value of 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $20,034.
When was 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 06/25/2022 for $1,050,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2022 | $1,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,035 |
| Market value | $1,200,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,102,041 | $5,400 | 357.989 | $19,331 | -5.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,109,091 | $6,100 | 333.852 | $20,365 | +1.08% |
| 2022-2023 | $953,124 | $6,100 | 330.294 | $20,148 | +1.74% |
| 2021-2022 | $824,324 | $6,100 | 324.643 | $19,803 | +1.99% |
| 2020-2021 | $824,324 | $6,100 | 318.297 | $19,416 | +0.94% |
Permits for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Whitman Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 1.09 |
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.53 |
| Oakwood Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 653 | 1.80 |
| Oakwood Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 653 | 1.80 |
| Sunquam Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 503 | 1.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.53 |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.81 |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 2.19 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 2.29 |
| Henry L Stimson Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 870 | 2.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.53 |
| Walt Whitman High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,991 | 1.70 |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.81 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.90 |
| St Anthonys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 2,410 | 1.93 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Here are the neighbors for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57 Dorchester St, Huntington Station | 02/13/2009 | ||
| 88 E Artisan Ave, Huntington | 07/07/2006 | ||
| 89 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington | 09/29/1995 | $497,500 | |
| 15 Westvale Ln, Huntington | |||
| 3 Mannetto CT, Huntington | |||
| 146 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington | |||
| 2 Links CT, Huntington | 03/04/2022 | $999,000 | |
| 85 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington | 08/27/2012 | $950,000 | |
| 49 Dorchester St, Huntington Station | 08/23/2005 | $380,000 | |
| 11 Westvale Ln, Huntington | 11/07/2017 | $975,000 | |
| 9 Equestrian CT, Huntington | 02/19/2025 | $2,050,000 | |
| 7 Mannetto CT, Huntington | 11/26/2013 | $200,000 | |
| 144 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington | 05/29/1998 | ||
| 48 Norwich St, Huntington Station | |||
| 7 Equestrian CT, Huntington | 01/18/2024 | ||
| 5 Mannetto CT, Huntington | 01/28/2005 | $875,000 | |
| 160 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington | 07/01/2021 | $1,125,000 | |
| 94 E Artisan Ave, Huntington | |||
| 5 Equestrian CT, Huntington | 04/11/1997 | $627,000 | |
| 4 Links CT, Huntington | 11/30/2017 | $1,125,000 |