1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington |
| Zip code | 11743 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Huntington |
| Parcel ID | 227-100-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
| Sale date | 06/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,035 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
| Building class | One Family Dwelling - Accessory Apartment Legal(Owner Occupied) (217) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
Other Property Data for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
- • Improvements for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1962.
What is the assessed value of 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $20,034.
When was 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 06/25/2022 for $1,050,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2022 | $1,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,035 |
| Market value | $1,200,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,102,041 | $5,400 | 357.989 | $19,331 | -5.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,109,091 | $6,100 | 333.852 | $20,365 | +1.08% |
| 2022-2023 | $953,124 | $6,100 | 330.294 | $20,148 | +1.74% |
| 2021-2022 | $824,324 | $6,100 | 324.643 | $19,803 | +1.99% |
| 2020-2021 | $824,324 | $6,100 | 318.297 | $19,416 | +0.94% |
Permits for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mannetto Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Whitman Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 1.09 |
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.53 |
| Oakwood Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 653 | 1.80 |
| Sunquam Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 503 | 1.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh Academy- Inc | NR | Private | K-12 | 109 | 1.53 |