Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Equestrian CT  »  7 Equestrian CT

7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 227-200-4.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

Sale date 07/22/2021
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,980

Lot & Building Information for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

• • Improvements for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,350, the tax amount paid for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $30,979.

When was 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, NY 11743 last sold?

7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, NY 11743 was last sold in 01/18/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2021 $1,625,000
07/10/2002 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2024 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Deed
07/22/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/10/2002 - D
07/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,980
Market value $1,855,556
Assessed value $8,350

Assessment History for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,704,082 $8,350 357.989 $29,892 +2.92%
2023-2024 $1,581,818 $8,700 333.852 $29,045 +1.08%
2022-2023 $1,359,375 $8,700 330.294 $28,736 +1.74%
2021-2022 $1,175,675 $8,700 324.643 $28,244 +1.99%
2020-2021 $1,175,676 $8,700 318.297 $27,692 +0.94%

Permits for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunquam Elementary School 6 Public K-5 503 1.47
Walt Whitman Elementary School 9 Public K-5 387 1.49
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.54
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.90
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.54
St. Pius V School NR Private 1-12 0 2.13
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 2.17
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 2.19
St Pius V School NR Private 1-12 147 2.24

Nearest high schools

Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.54
St Anthonys High School NR Private 9-12 2,410 1.61
Walt Whitman High School 7 Public 9-12 1,991 1.64
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.88
St. Pius V School NR Private 1-12 0 2.13

Neighbors for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 7 Equestrian Court, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington 11/09/1995 $500,000
11 Hill and Tree CT, Melville
57 Dorchester St, Huntington Station 02/13/2009
3 Equestrian CT, Huntington 07/15/2013 $985,000
9 Hill and Tree CT, Melville 06/22/2017 $1,080,000
15 Westvale Ln, Huntington
89 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington 09/29/1995 $497,500
26 Mary CT, Melville 10/19/1995 $916,620
1 Mannetto CT, Huntington 06/25/2022 $1,050,000
3 Mannetto CT, Huntington
9 Equestrian CT, Huntington 02/19/2025 $2,050,000
11 Westvale Ln, Huntington 11/07/2017 $975,000
49 Dorchester St, Huntington Station 08/23/2005 $380,000
85 Mannetto Hill Rd, Huntington 08/27/2012 $950,000
1 Equestrian CT, Huntington 06/05/2012 $927,000
24 Mary CT, Melville 12/28/1994 $665,000
48 Norwich St, Huntington Station
5 Equestrian CT, Huntington 04/11/1997 $627,000
22 Mary CT, Melville 07/13/1995 $875,901
5 Hill and Tree CT, Melville