Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Cedar Ridge Ln  »  38 Cedar Ridge Ln

38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 264-500-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

Property tax $22,165

Lot & Building Information for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6

Other Property Data for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

What is the assessed value of 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,750, the tax amount paid for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $22,165.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,165
Market value $1,055,556
Assessed value $4,750

Assessment History for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $969,388 $4,750 449.161 $21,335 +9.51%
2023-2024 $863,637 $4,750 410.173 $19,483 +3.32%
2022-2023 $742,188 $4,750 396.994 $18,857 +1.57%
2021-2022 $641,892 $4,750 390.86 $18,566 +0.29%
2020-2021 $641,892 $4,750 389.737 $18,513 +1.74%

Permits for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rolling Hills School NR Public K-2 229 0.78
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 1.31
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 1.34
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.37
Sawmill Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 574 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Commack Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,322 0.85
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 1.31
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 1.34
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.37
Candlewood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 719 1.52

Nearest high schools

Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 1.31
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 1.34
Brentwood Res Center NR Public 9-10, 12 11 1.47
Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 2.28
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.43

Neighbors for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station

Here are the neighbors for 38 Cedar Ridge Lane, Huntington Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Villas Cir, Melville 12/16/2019 $609,000
12 Campbell Dr, Huntington Station 08/23/2018 $550,000
66 Stonehurst Ln, Huntington Station 07/31/2020 $635,000
36 Cedar Ridge Ln, Huntington Station 04/20/2016 $695,000
4 Campbell Dr, Huntington Station 12/11/2024 $885,000
99 Village Hill Dr, Huntington Station 12/02/2016 $660,000
18 Villas Cir, Melville 11/20/2024
68 Stonehurst Ln, Huntington Station
92 Village Hill Dr, Huntington Station 10/16/2019
30 Cedar Ridge Ln, Huntington Station 07/27/2019
6 Campbell Dr, Huntington Station 07/10/2007 $590,000
17 Villas Cir, Melville 12/09/2011
101 Village Hill Dr, Huntington Station 08/23/2023 $1,075,000
70 Stonehurst Ln, Huntington Station 07/24/2020 $720,000
28 Cedar Ridge Ln, Huntington Station
103 Village Hill Dr, Huntington Station 02/27/2024
10 Campbell Dr, Huntington Station
32 Cedar Ridge Ln, Huntington Station 09/30/1993 $265,000
2 Campbell Dr, Huntington Station 07/30/2004
20 Villas Cir, Melville 03/30/2025