Suffolk County  »  11747  »  Hub Dr  »  25 Hub Dr

25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Hub Drive, Melville
Zip code 11747
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 266-100-2.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

Sale date 09/14/2005
Sale price $13,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $415,537

Lot & Building Information for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

Building sqft 163,762
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 9.1
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

• • Improvements for 25 Hub Drive, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Hub Drive, Melville

How many sq. ft. does 25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747 has a total of 163,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747?

25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,888,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Hub Drive, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2005 $13,500,000
06/06/2005 $1
12/01/1993 $6,840,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Hub Drive, Melville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2005 - D
10/04/2005 - R
Deed
06/06/2005 - D
09/02/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/14/1994 - D
08/23/1994 - R
Deed
12/01/1993 - D
01/12/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Hub Drive, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $415,537
Market value $24,888,889
Assessed value $112,000

Assessment History for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Hub Drive, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $22,857,143 $112,000 357.989 $400,948 +7.23%
2023-2024 $20,363,637 $112,000 333.852 $373,914 +1.08%
2022-2023 $17,500,000 $112,000 330.294 $369,929 +1.74%
2021-2022 $15,135,135 $112,000 324.643 $363,600 +1.99%
2020-2021 $15,135,135 $112,000 318.297 $356,493 +0.94%

Permits for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Hub Drive, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,513
Median age 49.4
Average household income $214,225
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,543
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $800,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $715,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Hub Drive, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Hub Drive, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Hub Drive, Melville

Here are the neighbors for 25 Hub Drive, Melville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Spagnoli Rd, Melville 151,386 07/25/2025 $21,000,000
604 Broadhollow Rd, Melville 13,328 02/11/2014 $2,400,000
606 Broad Hollow Rd, Melville 09/04/2008 $1,250,000