Suffolk County  »  11747  »  Broadhollow Rd  »  604 Broadhollow Rd

604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY 11747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville
Zip code 11747
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 266-100-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

Sale date 02/11/2014
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,096

Lot & Building Information for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

Building sqft 13,328
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.92

Other Property Data for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

• • Improvements for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

How many sq. ft. does 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY 11747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY 11747 has a total of 13,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the market value of 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY 11747?

The current market value is $3,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2014 $2,400,000
06/18/2013 $114,341
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2014 - D
02/25/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/18/2013 - D
06/18/2013 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
11/06/1996 - D
11/26/1996 - R
Deed
11/06/1996 - D
11/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

Access detailed property tax data for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,096
Market value $3,300,000
Assessed value $14,850

Assessment History for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,030,613 $14,850 357.989 $53,161 +7.23%
2023-2024 $2,700,000 $14,850 333.852 $49,577 +1.08%
2022-2023 $2,320,312 $14,850 330.294 $49,049 +1.74%
2021-2022 $2,006,757 $14,850 324.643 $48,209 +1.99%
2020-2021 $2,006,757 $14,850 318.297 $47,267 +0.94%

Permits for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

The complete history of permits filed for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,513
Median age 49.4
Average household income $214,225
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,543
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $800,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $715,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville

Here are the neighbors for 604 Broadhollow Road, Melville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Spagnoli Rd, Melville 151,386 07/25/2025 $21,000,000
45 Seward Dr, Huntington Station 09/11/1996 $200,000