New York City  »  10469  »  Allerton Ave  »  1328 Allerton Ave

1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1328 Allerton Avenue
Secondary address 2574 Young Ave
Neighborhood Pelham Gardens
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04470-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 07/21/2020
Purchase price $675,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,060

Lot & Building Information for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,100
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 100 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,378
Building dimensions 52 ft x 21 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type 1-3 family residential
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Year built 2022
Frontage(s) Young Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Allerton Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.52 Miles
Closest fire station 0.41 Miles

Other Property Data for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2574 Young Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 2022 and has a total of 3,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,360, the tax amount paid for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $10,786. For the next year, the tax amount for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $11,060.

When was 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 04/16/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $675,000
08/20/2019 $820,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024052000272003)
05/14/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2024052000272002)
05/14/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024052000272001)
04/16/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Deed
(2024041800236001)
04/16/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024041600487001)
09/05/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2023090501054004)
09/05/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Certificate
(2023090501054003)
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2022041100680006)
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Certificate
(2022041100680005)
03/16/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Easement
(2022032300836001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,787
Estimated property tax: $11,060
Tax assessor's market value: $906,000
Assessed value: $54,360

Assessment History for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $906,000 $54,360 $54,360 19.843% $10,787 $10,787 +3.00%
2024/25 $869,000 $52,140 $52,140 20.085% $10,472 $10,472 +727.62%
2023/24 $105,000 $6,300 $6,300 20.085% $1,265 $1,265 -1.10%
2022/23 $105,000 $6,300 $6,300 20.309% $1,279 $1,279 -96.15%
2021/22 $686,000 $308,700 $308,700 10.755% $33,201 $33,201 n/a

Permits for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/29/2023 Alteration
08/18/2023 Alteration
08/18/2023 Alteration
07/31/2023 Alteration
05/12/2023 Alteration
03/02/2023 Alteration
03/01/2023 Alteration
02/28/2023 Alteration
01/03/2023 Alteration
12/22/2022 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 1328 Allerton Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Pelham Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$745,000
26.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$435
5.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.364
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Allerton Av/Fish Av
Line BX26