Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Marge Ln  »  57 Marge Ln

57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Marge Lane, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 61-1-3.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

Sale date 02/07/2001
Sale price $154,160
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,932

Lot & Building Information for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

Building sqft 1,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Frontage 120
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

• • Improvements for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933?

57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,300, the tax amount paid for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 is $9,306.

When was 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold?

57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 04/19/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2001 $154,160

Title Documents for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2005 - D
06/15/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/07/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,307
Current property tax $9,932
Market value $555,147
Assessed value $45,300

Assessment History for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $543,166 $45,300 193.0705 $8,746 +17.94%
2023-2024 $438,105 $40,700 182.1973 $7,415 +0.36%
2022-2023 $401,380 $40,700 181.537 $7,389 -0.85%
2021-2022 $344,916 $40,700 183.085 $7,452 +2.94%
2020-2021 $330,894 $40,700 177.848 $7,238 +2.76%

Permits for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 0.99
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.76
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.25
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.25
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 4.25

Nearest middle schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.76
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 4.17
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.25
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 4.25
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.30

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.76
Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 2.52
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 4.23
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.30

Neighbors for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton

Here are the neighbors for 57 Marge Lane, Calverton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Village Grn N, Calverton 2,091 07/24/2025 $1
337 Williams Way N, Calverton 2,108 01/26/1994 $143,750
292 Old Farm Rd, Riverhead 1,558
276 Old Farm Rd, Riverhead 1,446
455 Williams Way N, Calverton 1,392 06/23/2020 $410,000
8 Carol CT, Calverton 2,654 11/21/2022 $725,000
308 Old Farm Rd, Riverhead 1,446 10/11/2006 $386,250
18 Carol CT, Calverton 1,392 04/10/2018 $375,000
65 Marge Ln, Calverton 1,482 01/27/2022 $435,000
39 Patti Ln, Riverhead 1,276 12/19/2002 $250,000
284 Old Farm Rd, Riverhead 1,710 03/01/2011 $300,000
30 Carol CT, Calverton 1,671 10/01/2013 $1
25 Patti Ln, Riverhead 3,087 12/14/2000 $275,000
479 Williams Way N, Calverton 2,246 08/12/2022 $330,000
300 Old Farm Rd, Riverhead 1,246
369 Williams Way N, Calverton 1,392 11/01/2022 $640,000
355 Williams Way N, Calverton 2,610 12/30/2014 $355,100
345 Williams Way N, Calverton 1,660
9 Patti Ln, Riverhead 1,615 06/08/2022 $600,000
967 Reeves Ave, Riverhead 06/09/2022 $4,000,000