Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Carol CT  »  30 Carol CT

30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Carol Court, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 61-1-3.49

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

Sale date 10/01/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,820

Lot & Building Information for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

Building sqft 1,671
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.67
Frontage 139
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

• • Improvements for 30 Carol Court, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Carol Court, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933?

30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,400, the tax amount paid for 30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933 is $11,587.

When was 30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 10/01/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Carol Court, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2013 $1
02/08/1996 $152,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Carol Court, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2013 - D
11/09/2013 - R
Deed
02/08/1996 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Carol Court, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,587
Current property tax $11,820
Market value $691,176
Assessed value $56,400

Assessment History for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Carol Court, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $676,259 $56,400 193.0705 $10,889 +5.97%
2023-2024 $607,105 $56,400 182.1973 $10,276 +0.36%
2022-2023 $556,213 $56,400 181.537 $10,239 -0.85%
2021-2022 $477,966 $56,400 183.085 $10,326 +2.94%
2020-2021 $458,537 $56,400 177.848 $10,031 +2.76%

Permits for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Carol Court, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Carol Court, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Carol Court, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 0.86
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.62
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.16
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.16
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 4.16

Nearest middle schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.62
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 4.10
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.16
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 4.16
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 4.29

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.62
Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 2.56
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 4.15
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.35

Neighbors for 30 Carol Court, Calverton

Here are the neighbors for 30 Carol Court, Calverton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Village Grn N, Calverton 2,091 07/24/2025 $1
337 Williams Way N, Calverton 2,108 01/26/1994 $143,750
321 Williams Way N, Calverton 4,307 12/10/1998 $147,000
8 Carol CT, Calverton 2,654 11/21/2022 $725,000
455 Williams Way N, Calverton 1,392 06/23/2020 $410,000
18 Carol CT, Calverton 1,392 04/10/2018 $375,000
65 Marge Ln, Calverton 1,482 01/27/2022 $435,000
39 Patti Ln, Riverhead 1,276 12/19/2002 $250,000
98 Williams Way S, Calverton 1,890 03/03/1993 $129,700
57 Marge Ln, Calverton 1,168 04/19/2005
25 Patti Ln, Riverhead 3,087 12/14/2000 $275,000
479 Williams Way N, Calverton 2,246 08/12/2022 $330,000
369 Williams Way N, Calverton 1,392 11/01/2022 $640,000
355 Williams Way N, Calverton 2,610 12/30/2014 $355,100
345 Williams Way N, Calverton 1,660
84 Williams Way S, Calverton 1,786 04/23/2010 $380,400
9 Patti Ln, Riverhead 1,615 06/08/2022 $600,000
329 Williams Way N, Calverton 1,400 08/18/2004 $425,000
92 Williams Way S, Calverton 1,918 09/07/2000 $142,400
967 Reeves Ave, Riverhead 06/09/2022 $4,000,000