33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 68-4-55.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
| Sale date | 06/29/2018 |
| Sale price | $417,150 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 1,876 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Riverhead |
Other Property Data for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
- • Improvements for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,400, the tax amount paid for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $13,641.
When was 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $417,150.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,642 |
| Current property tax | $14,568 |
| Market value | $813,726 |
| Assessed value | $66,400 |
Assessment History for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $796,163 | $66,400 | 193.0705 | $12,820 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $714,747 | $66,400 | 182.1973 | $12,098 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $654,833 | $66,400 | 181.537 | $12,054 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $562,711 | $66,400 | 183.085 | $12,157 | +17.45% |
| 2020-2021 | $473,171 | $58,200 | 177.848 | $10,351 | +2.76% |
Permits for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 White Birch Court, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquebogue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 2.33 |
| Peconic Community School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 60 | 2.66 |
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 29 | 2.92 |