Suffolk County  »  11947  »  Main Rd  »  1527 Main Rd

1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947 Property Information

1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1527 Main Road, Jamesport
Zip code 11947
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 68-4-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

Sale date 12/24/2002
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,902

Lot & Building Information for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

Building sqft 1,596
Total sqft 3,161
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.38
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 60
Depth 238
Year built 2012
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

• • Improvements for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

How many sq. ft. does 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947 has a total of 1,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947?

1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2002 $150,000
05/29/2002 $145,000
02/28/1997 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2002 - D
12/26/2002 - R
Deed
05/29/2002 - D
06/11/2002 - R
Deed
02/28/1997 - D
03/11/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

Access detailed property tax data for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, NY 11947. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,764
Current property tax $17,902
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $81,600

Assessment History for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $978,417 $81,600 193.0705 $15,755 +5.97%
2023-2024 $878,364 $81,600 182.1973 $14,867 +0.36%
2022-2023 $804,734 $81,600 181.537 $14,813 -0.85%
2021-2022 $691,526 $81,600 183.085 $14,940 +2.94%
2020-2021 $663,415 $81,600 177.848 $14,512 +2.76%

Permits for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport

The complete history of permits filed for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 148
Median age 30.7
Average household income $0
Family households 100.0%
Occupied housing units 47
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1527 Main Road, Jamesport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.