Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Hallock St  »  175 Hallock St

175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 104-1-32.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Sale date 04/05/2007
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,482

Lot & Building Information for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,790
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Frontage 130
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2012
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901?

175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,600, the tax amount paid for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $9,779.

When was 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 04/05/2007 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2007 $360,000

Title Documents for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2007 - D
04/09/2007 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,779
Current property tax $10,482
Market value $583,333
Assessed value $47,600

Assessment History for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $558,753 $46,600 193.0705 $8,997 +5.97%
2023-2024 $501,614 $46,600 182.1973 $8,490 +0.36%
2022-2023 $459,566 $46,600 181.537 $8,460 -0.85%
2021-2022 $394,916 $46,600 183.085 $8,532 +2.94%
2020-2021 $378,862 $46,600 177.848 $8,288 +2.76%

Permits for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pulaski Street Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 740 0.65
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 0.70
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 0.70
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 0.70
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 0.39
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 0.48
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 0.70
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 0.70
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.89

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 0.46
Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 3.30
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 3.96
Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 7.78

Neighbors for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Here are the neighbors for 175 Hallock Street, Riverhead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1070 Ostrander Ave, Riverhead 2,840 04/21/2023 $1
3 Ballman CT, Riverhead 2,260
1165 E Main St, Riverhead 7,308 04/23/2015 $895,000
44 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead 636 08/11/2025 $260,000
120 Kings Dr, Riverhead 1,431 10/06/2009 $290,000
999 E Main St, Riverhead 06/28/2011 $305,000
134 Kings Dr, Riverhead 1,066 06/24/2002 $217,500
1029 E Main St, Riverhead 2,850 09/29/2016 $525,000
1015 E Main St, Riverhead 9,360 10/30/2019 $1
1050 Ostrander Ave, Riverhead 1,228 04/16/2019 $1
160 Kings Dr, Riverhead 3,385 01/31/2005 $1
26 Tyte Dr, Riverhead 2,094 09/08/2022 $207,500
1171 E Main St, Riverhead 9,600 03/10/1999 $215,000
24 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead 4,880 01/31/2006 $660,000
743-767 Old Country Rd, Riverhead 78,140
128 Kings Dr, Riverhead 1,862 08/23/2021 $460,000
124 Kings Dr, Riverhead 1,032 08/04/2020 $1
114 Kings Dr, Riverhead 1,323 06/19/2018 $345,000
187 Hallock St, Riverhead 1,796 05/05/2020 $465,000
4 Tyte Dr, Riverhead 1,611 12/20/2005 $1