Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Edwards Ave  »  337 Edwards Ave

337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 117-1-8.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Sale date 06/24/2014
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $212

Lot & Building Information for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 6.79
Frontage 260
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

• • Improvements for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

How many sq. ft. does 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (438) located at 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $486.

What is the year built & the current market value of 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933?

337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,704,657.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2014 $3,500,000
01/18/2000 $880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2014 - D
07/14/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/18/2000 - D
02/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $28,577
Current property tax $212
Market value $1,704,657
Assessed value $139,100

Assessment History for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,667,866 $139,100 193.0705 $26,856 +5.97%
2023-2024 $1,497,309 $139,100 182.1973 $25,344 +0.36%
2022-2023 $1,371,794 $139,100 181.537 $25,252 -0.85%
2021-2022 $1,178,814 $139,100 183.085 $25,467 +2.94%
2020-2021 $1,130,894 $139,100 177.848 $24,739 +2.76%

Permits for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Edwards Avenue, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 0.73
Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 1.67
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 3.70