Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Pulaski St  »  522-526 Pulaski St

522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 123-4-44.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $1,049,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,713

Lot & Building Information for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,730
Total sqft 4,967
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.74
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 250
Depth 135
Year built 1910
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

How many sq. ft. does 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 has a total of 1,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $606.

What is the year built & the current market value of 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, NY 11901?

522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,095,588.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $1,049,999

Title Documents for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
03/25/2024 - R
Deed
01/17/2002 - D
06/19/2002 - R
Deed
03/10/1993 - D
07/25/1994 - R
Deed
03/10/1993 - D
07/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,367
Current property tax $20,713
Market value $1,095,588
Assessed value $89,400

Assessment History for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $895,684 $74,700 193.0705 $14,422 +5.97%
2023-2024 $804,090 $74,700 182.1973 $13,610 -16.14%
2022-2023 $881,657 $89,400 181.537 $16,229 -0.85%
2021-2022 $757,627 $89,400 183.085 $16,368 +2.94%
2020-2021 $726,829 $89,400 177.848 $15,900 +2.76%

Permits for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/04/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522-526 Pulaski Street, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).