2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2532 Mickle Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Pelham Gardens |
| Zip code | 10469 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04486-0021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 01/22/2009 |
| Purchase price | $320,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,709 |
Lot & Building Information for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
|
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Frontage(s) | Mickle Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Mace Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.49 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.34 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $37,380, the tax amount paid for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $5,370. For the next year, the tax amount for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $5,709.
When was 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold and what was the last sale price?2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 01/22/2009 for $320,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2009 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,370 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,709 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $623,000 |
| Assessed value: | $37,380 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $623,000 | $37,380 | $27,063 | 19.843% | $5,652 | $5,370 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $606,000 | $36,360 | $25,533 | 20.085% | $5,397 | $5,128 | +1.28% |
| 2023/24 | $587,000 | $35,220 | $25,211 | 20.085% | $5,345 | $5,064 | -0.87% |
| 2022/23 | $530,000 | $31,800 | $25,151 | 20.309% | $5,404 | $5,108 | +7.88% |
| 2021/22 | $533,000 | $31,980 | $23,719 | 19.963% | $5,022 | $4,735 | +0.78% |
Permits for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Pelham Gardens Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.513 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Allerton Av/Woodhull Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 97 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 543 | 0.33 |
| P.S. 97 | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 543 | 0.33 |
| Bronx Charter School-Better Lrning 2 | 5 | No | Charter | K-5 | 430 | 0.22 |
| Holy Rosary School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Gardens Middle School | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 291 | 0.22 |
| Jhs 144 Michelangelo | 6 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 0.22 |
| Icahn Charter School 5 | 9 | No | Charter | K-8 | 344 | 0.50 |
| Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4 | 9 | No | Charter | K-8 | 348 | 0.50 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry S Truman High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,892 | 0.83 |
| New York Institute For Special Education | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 258 | 0.53 |
| St Catharine Academy | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 446 | 0.53 |
| New Covenant Christian School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.53 |
| Bronx Health Sciences High School | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 368 | 0.83 |
Neighbors for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 2532 Mickle Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2536 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 01/13/1995 | |
| 2516 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 10/30/2003 | $280,000 |
| 2514 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 09/29/2025 | $643,000 |
| 2540 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 09/30/2002 | |
| 2544 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 05/15/2019 | $352,450 |
| 2546 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 05/23/2003 | $260,000 |
| 2552 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 04/03/2017 | $425,000 |
| 2526 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 08/11/2023 | $605,000 |
| 2520 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 03/31/2021 | $480,000 |
| 2512 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 10/03/2017 | $478,300 |
| 2550 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 03/09/2019 | |
| 2518 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 06/09/2023 | $599,000 |
| 2528 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 06/12/2008 | $350,000 |
| 2524 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 10/10/2025 | $655,000 |
| 2534 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 03/04/2015 | $363,000 |
| 2530 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 10/28/2004 | $360,000 |
| 2538 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 07/30/2004 | $280,000 |
| 2542 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 12/12/2002 | $212,000 |
| 2548 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 09/13/2000 | |
| 2522 Mickle Ave, Bronx | 1,400 | 09/15/2020 | $499,999 |