Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Jericho TPK  »  215 Jericho TPK

215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 2-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Current property tax $19,949

Lot & Building Information for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

What is the market value of 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $1,112,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,304
Current property tax $19,949
Market value $1,112,500
Assessed value $8,900

Assessment History for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,034,884 $8,900 2081.948 $18,529 +2.53%
2023-2024 $1,022,988 $8,900 2030.615 $18,072 +2.74%
2022-2023 $1,271,428 $8,900 1976.436 $17,590 -11.88%
2021-2022 $794,643 $8,900 2242.818 $19,961 +1.65%
2020-2021 $773,913 $8,900 2206.423 $19,637 -0.08%

Permits for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 215 Jericho TPK, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Dogwood Dr, Smithtown 2,517
3 Weatherstone Way, Smithtown 3,149 07/07/2004 $655,000
3 White Birch CT, Smithtown 2,329 09/20/2024 $900,000
6 Candlelight CT, Smithtown 3,438 03/18/2005 $657,000
272 N Country Rd, Smithtown 2,294 07/13/2001 $323,000
239 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown 04/04/2012 $65,750
4 Candlelight CT, Smithtown 01/12/2026 $845,000
126 N Country Rd, Smithtown 04/10/2025 $670,000
100 N Country Rd, Smithtown 09/11/2006
5 Spruce CT, Smithtown 2,281
8 Candlelight CT, Smithtown 12/17/2004
3 A Dogwood Dr, Smithtown 2,081 12/13/2005 $575,000
6 Dogwood Dr, Smithtown 2,294 12/21/2015 $417,500