6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information
6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown |
| Zip code | 11787 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 3-3-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
| Current property tax | $15,479 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Smithtown |
Other Property Data for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
- • Improvements for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
Assessed at $7,673, the tax amount paid for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 is $16,642.
When was 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 last sold?6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 was last sold in 10/09/2013.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,642 |
| Current property tax | $15,479 |
| Market value | $959,125 |
| Assessed value | $7,673 |
Assessment History for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $892,210 | $7,673 | 2081.948 | $15,975 | +2.53% |
| 2023-2024 | $881,954 | $7,673 | 2030.615 | $15,581 | +2.74% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,096,142 | $7,673 | 1976.436 | $15,165 | -11.88% |
| 2021-2022 | $685,089 | $7,673 | 2242.818 | $17,209 | +1.65% |
| 2020-2021 | $667,217 | $7,673 | 2206.423 | $16,930 | -0.08% |
Permits for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Windmill Court, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dogwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 352 | 0.13 |
| St Patrick Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 463 | 0.39 |