Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Middle Country Rd  »  222 Middle Country Rd

Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 4-3-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Sale date 04/23/2004
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $314,700

Lot & Building Information for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 79,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.8
Year built 1972
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 79,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,550,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

No photo available
Smithtown Executive Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/27/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

John J. Finn
John M. Greco
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#209 Office Listing price not available 3,108 John J. Finn
John M. Greco
#234 Office Listing price not available 1,720 John J. Finn
John M. Greco
#310 Office Listing price not available 1,883 John J. Finn
John M. Greco
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Smithtown Executive Plaza
222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 6711 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2004 $11,000,000

Title Documents for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2004 - D
05/05/2004 - R
Deed
05/29/1996 - D
07/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for Smithtown Executive Plaza - Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $304,520
Current property tax $314,700
Market value $17,550,000
Assessed value $140,400

Assessment History for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $16,325,581 $140,400 2081.948 $292,305 +2.53%
2023-2024 $16,137,931 $140,400 2030.615 $285,098 +2.74%
2022-2023 $20,057,143 $140,400 1976.436 $277,492 -11.88%
2021-2022 $12,535,715 $140,400 2242.818 $314,892 +1.65%
2020-2021 $12,208,696 $140,400 2206.423 $309,782 -0.08%

Permits for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for Smithtown Executive Plaza - 222 Middle Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Lawrence Ave, Smithtown 02/22/2000
23 Route 111, Smithtown 01/11/2012 $625,000
190 Jericho TPK, Smithtown
57 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 09/23/2010 $408,000
5 Oaktree Dr, Smithtown 2,218
202 E Main St, Smithtown 6,229 06/10/2022 $1,350,000
143 Lawrence Ave, Smithtown 1,795 04/23/2010 $375,000
2 Wood Duck CT, Smithtown 2,085 04/15/2002 $480,000
107 Lawrence Ave, Smithtown 1,480 05/09/2014 $307,000
7 Oaktree Dr, Smithtown
200 E Main St, Smithtown 10,030 03/17/2009 $10
156 E Main St, Smithtown 5,218 07/22/2010
77 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 893 05/14/2019