Suffolk County  »  11787  »  N Country Rd  »  64 N Country Rd

64 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 North Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 78-3-10.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

Sale date 09/07/1994
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,668

Lot & Building Information for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 2,733
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1897
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

How many square feet does 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Restaurants (421) located at 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 2,733 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

64 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1897 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,309,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/1994 $335,000

Title Documents for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed
09/07/1994 - D
09/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,987
Current property tax $28,668
Market value $1,309,375
Assessed value $10,475

Assessment History for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,218,023 $10,475 2469.867 $25,872 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,204,023 $10,475 2127.961 $22,290 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,496,429 $10,475 2076.086 $21,747 -7.02%
2021-2022 $890,625 $9,975 2344.675 $23,388 +1.58%
2020-2021 $867,391 $9,975 2308.127 $23,024 -0.14%

Permits for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 64 North Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Kent Pl, Smithtown 2,450 11/11/1998 $315,000
14 Kent Pl, Smithtown 06/29/2021
144 Blydenburgh Ave, Smithtown 3,146 12/11/2018
8 Kent CT, Smithtown 1,747 03/28/1995 $192,000
5 Kent Pl, Smithtown 04/25/2025 $751,020
3 Kent Pl, Smithtown 03/22/2022
16 Kent Pl, Smithtown 11/24/2020 $725,000
17 Kent Pl, Smithtown 07/27/2012
144-146 Blydenburgh Ave, Smithtown 2,392 01/05/2016 $465,000
6 Kent CT, Smithtown 2,381 08/25/2006
9 Kent Pl, Smithtown 1,688 03/19/2018 $459,000
127 E Main St, Smithtown 15,172 12/27/2018 $1,595,000
59 Bellemeade Ave, Smithtown 1,808 12/19/2018 $491,500