Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Lawrence Ave  »  32 Lawrence Ave

32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 104-3-17.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

Current property tax $17,228

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.28

Other Property Data for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

What is the market value of 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $786,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,218
Current property tax $17,228
Market value $786,875
Assessed value $6,295

Assessment History for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $731,977 $6,295 2469.867 $15,548 +16.07%
2023-2024 $723,564 $6,295 2127.961 $13,396 +2.50%
2022-2023 $899,285 $6,295 2076.086 $13,069 -11.46%
2021-2022 $562,053 $6,295 2344.675 $14,760 +1.58%
2020-2021 $547,391 $6,295 2308.127 $14,530 -0.14%

Permits for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 32 Lawrence Avenue, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Elm Ave, Smithtown
110 Oak Ave, Smithtown 1,604 08/26/2015 $383,500
86 Oak Ave, Smithtown 1,200 07/28/2004 $420,500
95 Elm Ave, Smithtown 1,806
97 Oak Ave, Smithtown 08/05/2003
106 Willow St, Smithtown 08/01/2022
98 Oak Ave, Smithtown 10/21/2019 $490,000
21 Baylor Dr, Smithtown 1,501 08/21/2023
92 Oak Ave, Smithtown 1,548 02/14/2015
83 Elm Ave, Smithtown 1,782 12/09/2022 $795,000
104 Oak Ave, Smithtown 1,066 07/15/2005
89 Elm Ave, Smithtown 01/28/2019 $485,000
103 Oak Ave, Smithtown 1,258 01/25/1995 $162,000
97 Elm Ave, Smithtown 1,980 09/12/2018 $392,000
93 Elm Ave, Smithtown 05/13/2004 $537,000