Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Dutchess CT  »  3 Dutchess CT

3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Dutchess Court, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 117-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

Current property tax $2,814

Lot & Building Information for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

Building sqft 1,550
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

• • Improvements for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725?

3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,225, the tax amount paid for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725 is $10,879.

When was 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725 last sold?

3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 06/29/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/1995 - D
07/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,880
Current property tax $2,814
Market value $491,279
Assessed value $4,225

Assessment History for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $491,279 $4,225 2484.041 $10,495 +11.55%
2023-2024 $485,632 $4,225 2226.929 $9,409 -2.61%
2022-2023 $603,571 $4,225 2286.673 $9,661 -9.49%
2021-2022 $377,232 $4,225 2526.564 $10,675 +1.86%
2020-2021 $367,391 $4,225 2480.354 $10,479 -0.19%

Permits for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sawmill Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 574 0.66
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.74
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.82
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.95
Wood Park School NR Public K-2 288 0.98

Nearest middle schools

The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.74
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.82
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.95
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.00
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 1.05

Nearest high schools

The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.74
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.82
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 1.05
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 1.07
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 1.41

Neighbors for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 3 Dutchess Court, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Saratoga St, Commack 1,416 07/27/2018 $461,875
27 Saratoga St, Commack 05/12/2025 $810,000
4 Greene Dr, Commack 1,386 12/21/2004
50 Genesee Dr, Commack
5 Dutchess CT, Commack 2,026 03/24/2018
14 Greene Dr, Commack 1,858 09/11/2014 $435,000
6 Greene Dr, Commack 1,528 03/30/2013
1 Essex Pl, Commack 03/01/2006 $479,000
10 Greene Dr, Commack 1,808 08/21/2015 $455,000
2 Greene Dr, Commack 07/21/2022
21 Saratoga St, Commack 09/22/1999 $230,000
11 Saratoga St, Commack 12/28/2016 $345,000
2 Schuyler Dr, Commack 1,648 05/26/2021
12 Greene Dr, Commack 06/16/2011 $360,000
8 Greene Dr, Commack 2,598 10/31/2011
4 Dutchess Pl, Commack 1,660 04/13/2016 $363,000
6 Dutchess Pl, Commack 982 06/06/2024 $620,000
19 Saratoga St, Commack 07/11/2024 $725,000
15 Saratoga St, Commack
48 Genesee Dr, Commack 1,152 05/09/2022 $640,000