Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Vets Mem Hwy  »  354 Vets Mem Hwy

354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 122-1-14.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

Sale date 03/19/2018
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,237

Lot & Building Information for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

Building sqft 8,688
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

• • Improvements for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 8,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, NY 11725?

354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,453,488.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2018 $1,125,000

Title Documents for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $31,303
Current property tax $33,237
Market value $1,453,488
Assessed value $12,500

Assessment History for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,453,488 $12,500 2330.272 $29,128 -2.96%
2023-2024 $1,724,138 $15,000 2001.196 $30,018 +1.28%
2022-2023 $2,142,857 $15,000 1975.954 $29,639 -13.51%
2021-2022 $1,339,286 $15,000 2284.624 $34,269 +32.65%
2020-2021 $1,304,348 $15,000 1722.291 $25,834 -25.92%

Permits for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Vets Mem Highway, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.