Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Vets Mem Hwy  »  377 Vets Mem Hwy

377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 122-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

Sale date 07/09/2024
Sale price $1,515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,176

Lot & Building Information for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.48

Other Property Data for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

What is the market value of 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $969,768.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2024 $1,515,000

Title Documents for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deed
03/02/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
04/04/1995 - D
05/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,885
Current property tax $22,176
Market value $969,768
Assessed value $8,340

Assessment History for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $969,768 $8,340 2330.272 $19,434 +16.44%
2023-2024 $958,621 $8,340 2001.196 $16,690 +1.28%
2022-2023 $1,191,429 $8,340 1975.954 $16,479 -13.51%
2021-2022 $744,643 $8,340 2284.624 $19,054 +32.65%
2020-2021 $725,217 $8,340 1722.291 $14,364 -25.92%

Permits for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2026
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 377 Vets Mem Highway, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 1,608 08/27/2021 $685,000
102 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 2,780 08/20/2019 $835,000
87 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,568 07/28/2008 $400,000
85 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,843 03/28/2008 $480,000
97 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,420 10/03/2006
103 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 06/14/2013 $958,000
108 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 2,820 02/28/2022
89 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 2,091 04/10/2025
118 Mobrey Ln, Smithtown
385 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Smithtown 21,375
103 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 3,274 08/11/2022 $1,170,000
118 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,840 11/02/1999
91 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 03/28/2008