Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Veterans Memorial Hwy  »  385 Veterans Memorial Hwy

385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 122-4-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

Current property tax $103,394

Lot & Building Information for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

Building sqft 21,375
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.5

Other Property Data for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

How many square feet does 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 21,375 square feet.

What is the market value of 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $4,521,511.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $97,377
Current property tax $103,394
Market value $4,521,511
Assessed value $38,885

Assessment History for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,521,511 $38,885 2330.272 $90,613 +16.44%
2023-2024 $4,469,540 $38,885 2001.196 $77,817 +1.28%
2022-2023 $5,555,000 $38,885 1975.954 $76,835 -13.51%
2021-2022 $3,471,875 $38,885 2284.624 $88,838 +32.65%
2020-2021 $3,381,304 $38,885 1722.291 $66,971 -25.92%

Permits for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 385 Veterans Memorial Highway, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 1,608 08/27/2021 $685,000
102 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 2,780 08/20/2019 $835,000
87 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,568 07/28/2008 $400,000
85 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,843 03/28/2008 $480,000
97 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,420 10/03/2006
103 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 06/14/2013 $958,000
108 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 2,820 02/28/2022
89 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 2,091 04/10/2025
103 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 3,274 08/11/2022 $1,170,000
118 Laurel Dr, Smithtown 1,840 11/02/1999
100 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 10/25/2011 $400,000
377 Vets Mem Hwy, Smithtown 07/09/2024 $1,515,000